Get a custom quote

Fill in this form and someone from our sales team will get back to you shortly.

Privacy policy

At Colosoft, we take privacy and technical and organizational measures to ensure that your rights to data protection are both ours and those of our partners.

We want you to know what data we collect and how we use it. When we develop our website and implement new technologies to improve our service, you may need to change your privacy policy.

https://site.quickskills.pro/ (the "Website"), you accept this privacy policy, acknowledge that you are at least 18 years old and have full legal capacity, and consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal data in accordance with this policy. Please do not use the website otherwise. This privacy policy is based on the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", including the European Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679/EU (General Regulation on Data Protection - GDPR). Coloris consciously does not do anything and will not allow to do it nibut, which may lead to a violation of the law of Ukraine on personal data protection. GDPR.

Who is responsible for collecting personal data

The limited liability company “Coloris IT LLC",
03134, Kiev, Shutova str., house 9a, office 522, registration code 38612521 (hereinafter referred to as "colorisoft" and / or "we") is the controller of your personal data, that is, we define the purposes and means of processing your personal data and responsibility for their safety.


What data do we collect and process?

You can browse our website without identifying yourself or providing any data, except for automatically collected technical data about your computer and connection (see details below). To use our website as a student, your website creates a personal profile that contains information you have entered, which either you have typed in or provided by your employer:

  • E-mail address
  • First and last name (we don't check if it's your real name).
  • Organization and name of the work (we do not check their correctness);
  • Countries
  • Phone number (optional).
Please note that we do not store your password in a valid form, but only specific data that allows us to verify the correct password (password hash function). If you want, you can add a profile image (be it your actual portrait or not) to personalize your look.

If you contact us by email, your email address as well as any other information included in your email (e.g. your name, your account details) will be received and stored until your contact is resolved. In addition, our servers automatically collect technical data about your computer and connection: browser type, operating system.

We also use your cookies to provide more personalised and interactive features. Please see the section "Cookie policy" for more information about them. IP address, time and date of visit, browsing statistics, traffic to other websites and standard web log information. Technical data are stored in a separate database.

Storage period of personal data

We do not store your personal data longer than is required for the purposes for which it is processed. Anonymous data (data that cannot be attributed to a specific person) may be stored for longer periods only for scientific or statistical purposes.

Specifically,

  • We keep your account information while you or your employer will not ask us to delete your account; we delete your account information. The data will be deleted within 5 business days of receiving your request.
  • Data obtained by contacting us via email is stored to resolve your issue.
  • Technical data about your computer and connections are deleted as soon as they are no longer needed.
  • If some laws require that your data be stored for a longer period of time, your data will be stored for those periods.
  • We may retain your data for longer if we reasonably forecast that we may need it to establish or comply with our legal requirements or to protect against legal requirements.

When we delete your data in accordance with the above rules, we remove it from our operational databases. Your data is not specifically deleted from technical backup services that are encrypted and protected; it is permanently deleted when these backup shipments are deleted according to the general backup process settings.

What are the purposes of collecting and using personal data

  • We use your username and password so you can login to the website.
  • If you have allowed us to do so during your registration on the website, we will also use your email address to send you our newsletters.
  • We use your name, organisation and organisation when registering on our website for marketing and research purposes.
  • When you use our website to book your employer, we use your details to let your employer know that you have completed your chosen course.
  • Pseudo-anonymized aggregated information is used to monitor customer service and assess website performance.
  • We may also use your personal data to the extent and in the manner required by applicable law and by requests from official authorities.
  • We use cookies for the purposes described in the "Cookie Policy" section below.


Can you refuse to provide your personal information

Of course. But if you choose not to provide us with your personal information or provide false information, we will not be able to connect you to the courses your employer has booked for you or provide you with customer service, newsletters or other services.

What are your rights in relation to your data?

  • You have the right to know what data we have about you, what sources of this data (if it has not been provided by you), whether it is communicated to third parties and the names of those parties. You have the right to receive your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.
  • If you find that some data is inaccurate or missing, you can ask us to correct or add data.
  • You may request that your data be blocked or deleted if you believe that its processing is illegal or unreasonable or you simply do not want to process it anymore.
  • If you believe that your rights to data protection have been violated, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority or the court.
  • You also have all other rights under the General Data Protection Regulations and national laws.
To exercise your rights, you must write on info@quickskills. pro. Before we respond to your request to make sure that we do not share your information with another person, we will ask you to confirm your identity.

We may only refuse your request if we are required to do so by law. In this case, we will try to satisfy you to the extent permitted, for example, by blocking your information instead of deleting it.

You can delete your account at any time. In this case we will delete your registration details (name, email, organization name and title, country, phone number and profile photo). Technical logs of your site activities will not be deleted, but their identification marker will not be associated with any data that could identify you.

Parties who may be given access to your personal data

If you use our website at the request of your employer, your employer will have access to data on actual registration on the website and on training performance, including the fact that you have completed the course and your 'grade' (if the course includes grades).

We may use Google Analytics, which collects and processes data about how you use our website. Google Analytics does not collect data from us that identifies you as an individual (name, email address, delivery address). For more information, please see our website. Google's policy "How Google uses data when using our partner websites or applications".

Third parties providing IT services (data storage, data processing, data backup, etc.) or email marketing services may access your data to the extent necessary to properly provide their services. We will only cooperate with suppliers who have adequate data protection and safeguards in place.

We are also obliged to provide your personal data to official authorities in cases required by law, for example, for criminal investigation purposes.

Security Questions

We use various security technologies to ensure the security of your personal data. We offer secure "https" access to our website. In addition, we regularly monitor our systems for vulnerabilities and/or attacks. However, please note that despite the above measures, we cannot guarantee the complete security of your personal information. Therefore, we strongly recommend that you also take all possible precautions.

Please note that if you access our website through a shared device or device in a public space (such as a library or internet cafe), certain information may be available to those who use the device after you. If you are using an open Internet network (for example, open Wi-Fi), the transmitted data may be available to other users on that network. We are not responsible for your data interception in these cases.

Your password is important to the security of your account. We strongly recommend that you use unique letters, numbers and symbols and never disclose your account password to anyone. If you choose to share your account information (username, password) with the other party, remember that you are solely responsible for all activities that occur in your account, including any legally binding actions that you have taken in your account on your behalf. If your account information becomes known to a third party against your will, please report it immediately so we can take action.

Security Questions

The Privacy Policy may be reviewed from time to time. You should check this page periodically for any such changes. If we make any material changes to the collection and use of your personal information in this publication, we will notify you by posting a notice of such changes on our website and/or by e-mailing you if you provide us with such notice.

COOKIE POLICY

We use "cookies" to differentiate you from other users and improve your experience. You can set your web browser to refuse cookies or refuse to send cookies. If you do, please note that some parts of our site may not work properly.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are downloaded to your device by the websites you visit and that allow the website to recognize your device. They are stored separately in each browser and contain information about how you use the website. The cookies are then sent back to the original website each time you visit it.

How do we use cookies?

When you simply browse our website without registering, cookies allow us to see which articles, tools and topics are most relevant to you and to further enhance our site to make it more useful and interesting. Cookies allow you to login to the site and remain logged in. They allow us to "remember" you instead of asking for your login and password the next time you visit our site.

Cookies allow you to track the learning process: they "remember" which classes you have already taken.

We also use cookies for the following general purposes:

  • Make sure that the presentation of content from our site is the most effective for you and for your computer;
  • Save your search settings to save you from having to enter them again each time you search;
  • Preventing fraud and improving security;
  • Comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

What type of cookies do we use?

Cookies: Cookies that allow us to link your actions only during a browser session.

  • Effective cookies (built-in cookies that help identify your browser type and adjust the display of content in your browser settings for faster downloads, etc.);
  • Functional cookies that remember your desired currency and language, so you do not need to set them again on each page;
  • Security files that remember you logged on during a session.
Persistent cookies : cookies that are stored on your device for a specific period of time specified in a cookie (persistent cookies). They are activated each time you visit our website. Google Analytics Cookies: These cookies provide statistical analysis that helps us understand how people use our website.

Examples of information collected by Google Analytics: the number of visitors to the site, the countries and places from which visitors entered the site, how much time each visitor spent on the site, the type of browser the visitor used and the pages they visited.

Google Analytics Product: Get your data

Other third party cookies . We may work with other websites that may set their own cookies. We have no control over the use of cookies on these sites. You can block or delete cookies by changing your browser settings. Blocking these cookies is unlikely to affect your experience on our site. For more information on what cookies are, what types of cookies and what controls they use, please refer to our website.

All about a cookie

How do I change my cookie settings?

If you do not want your browser to accept any cookies or certain types of cookies, or if you want to delete previously stored cookies or change other settings, most modern browsers will allow you to delete cookies, block cookies or choose which cookies will be stored in the future.

  • Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Chrome
  • Opera
Please note that if you change your browser settings to block all cookies, you will not be able to access all or parts of our website.